Skip To Main Content

Contact Us

Please contact us through the school's main phone number. You can also email your student's teachers through ParentVue/StudentVue.

Please note that the information on this page may be out of date, APS is currently in the process of updating the Contact Us pages.

Search Staff Directory

Administration

Linda Brown

Clerk: Elementary School Ii

Paula Garcia

Principal: Elementary School

Amanda Jaramillo

Asst Principal: Elementary Sch

Dianne Johnson

Secretary: Principal Es

Teachers and Librarians

Stacey Allee

Teacher: Classroom

Josephine Aspera

Teacher: Classroom

Miguel Baca

Teacher: Classroom

Veronica Bailey

Teacher: Pre-k

April Castillo

Teacher: Classroom

Sarah Connor

Teacher: Pre-k

Dea Evans

Teacher: Classroom

Paige Gallegos

Teacher: Classroom

Victoria Garcia

Teacher: Classroom

Robin Heimann

Teacher: Kindergarten

Robert Johnson

Teacher: Classroom

Arianna Kirk

Teacher: Itinerant Art

Jessica Leavengood

Teacher: Classroom

Alysa Louton

Teacher: Classroom

Lucia Lower

Teacher: Gifted

Erica Lynch

Teacher: Itinerant Art

Madison Madrid

Teacher: Gifted

Lysette Mansfield

Teacher: Gifted

Angelica Mccants

Teacher: Classroom

Kat Medina

Teacher: Kindergarten

Carlie Mickey

Teacher: Classroom

Nicole Midgett

Teacher: Classroom

Christina Mills

Teacher: Classroom

Aubrey Montoya Nodine

Teacher: Classroom

Kevin Moskola

Teacher: Physical Education

Gilberta Padilla

Teacher: Reading/literacy

Angelic Peralta

Teacher: Classroom

Amber Ray

Teacher: Kindergarten

Paul Sadowski

Teacher: Itinerant Music

Janelle Saenz

Teacher: Classroom

Kim Sager

Teacher: Classroom

Janice Silva

Teacher: Classroom

Justin Succo

Teacher: Classroom

Alyssa Tapia

Teacher: Classroom

Haley Tapia

Teacher: Classroom

Marie Trujillo

Teacher: Kindergarten

Kami Wishart

Teacher: Kindergarten

Taylor Yagow

Teacher: Classroom

Renee Printz

Librarian

Special Education

Amanda Bell

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Marina Delgado

Educ Asst: Sp Ed Kinder Pre

Annalecia Griego

Educ Asst: Sp Ed Kinder Pre

Adamantia Kanellis-varangis

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Rene Romero

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Portia Sharp

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Educational Assistants

Michelle Adler

Educ Asst: Health

Jodi Campbell

Educ Asst: Behavior Redirector

Marina Delgado

Educ Asst: Sp Ed Kinder Pre

Annalecia Griego

Educ Asst: Sp Ed Kinder Pre

Dee Guan

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Janet Manzanares

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Bertha Martell

Educ Asst: Kindergarten

Ericka Myers

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Delilah Pohl

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Michele Potter

Educ Asst: Kindergarten

Melissa Sena

Educ Asst: Kindergarten

Karla Spencer

Educ Asst: Kindergarten

Debbie Swanson

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Sandy Swinger

Educ Asst: Kindergarten

Linda Tafoya

Educ Asst: Kinder Pre

Staff

Michelle Adler

Educ Asst: Health

Stephanie Alexander

Temps/hourly: Intern

Duane Brown

Custodian: Head <6 Emp/night

Emily Casillas

Temps/hourly: Intern

Sophia Collado

Temps/hourly: Intern

Mikalah Garcia

Temps/hourly: Intern

Dora Giles

Custodian: D1

Rebecca Ledezma Chinchilla

Counselor

Arnoldo Leon

Custodian: D1

Norma Lovato-zamora

Custodian: D1

Manuel Magdaleno

Custodian: D1

Maria Muniz De Galindo

Custodian: D1

Katherine Ronquillo

Temps/hourly: Intern

Heaven Ruiz

Temps/hourly: Intern

Robert Sammons

Custodian: D1

Patience Trujillo

Temps/hourly: Intern

Sandra Vigil

Nurse

Saijai Weisent

Temps/hourly: Intern